Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | L, 5-1 | |
Gulf South District Tournament - First Round | ||||
Tue. 24 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Tue. 17 |
|
Final | L, 6-1 | |
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Tue. 10 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 29 |
|
Final | T, 2-2 | |
Tue. 26 |
|
Final - Weather Delay | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 22 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | T, 2-2 | |
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
August | ||||
Sun. 27 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Dallas, Texas | ||||
Fri. 25 |
|
Final | L, 4-1 | |
Sun. 20 |
|
12:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Thu. 17 |
|
Final | T, 0-0 | |
Tue. 15 |
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 12 |
|
12:00 PM |
|
|
October | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
Region 14 | Gulf South District Quarterfinals | ||||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final - OT | L, 2-1 | |
Sophomore Day | ||||
Wed. 19 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 17-1 | |
Wed. 12 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 5 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 24 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Wed. 21 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Wed. 14 |
|
Final | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 7 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
August | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Fri. 26 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 20 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
October | ||||
Wed. 30 |
|
Final | ||
Region 14 Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 26 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sun. 20 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 18 |
|
Final - 2OT | T, 2-2 | |
Sat. 12 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 11 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 5 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 4 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | L, 5-3 | |
Fri. 20 |
|
Final | L, 8-4 | |
Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin, TX | ||||
Sat. 14 |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | |
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 6 |
|
Final - 2OT | W, 1-0 | |
August | ||||
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 21 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 |
|
Fri. 16 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 |
|
October | ||||
Sat. 28 |
|
Final | L, 5-0 | |
Region XIV Semi-Finals | ||||
Wed. 25 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sun. 22 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Sat. 21 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sun. 15 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Fri. 13 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 7 |
|
Final | L, 2-0 | |
Fri. 6 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Tue. 3 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Sat. 30 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Fri. 29 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 | |
Sun. 24 |
|
Final | W, 4-0 | |
Sat. 23 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
Sun. 17 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 9 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 8 |
|
Final | W, 3-1 | |
Sat. 2 |
|
Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | W, 7-0 | |
August | ||||
Sun. 20 |
|
Final | W, 4-1 |
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Sat. 19 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 |
|
Scrimmage | ||||
Sun. 13 |
|
Final | T, 4-4 |
|
Scrimmage | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 29 |
|
Final | L, 3-2 | |
NJCAA Reg. XIV Semifinals | ||||
Wed. 26 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Region XIV Playoff (quarterfinal) | ||||
Sun. 23 |
|
Final | W, 8-0 | |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Forfeit | ||||
Sat. 22 |
|
Final | W, 3-2 | |
Sat. 15 |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | |
Fri. 14 |
|
Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Sun. 9 |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sat. 8 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 7 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 1 |
|
Final | W, 8-0 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 30 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
Sat. 24 |
|
Final | W, 2-0 | |
lightning ended match at 81 min. | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final | W, 6-0 | |
Fri. 16 |
|
Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 10 |
|
L, 3-2 | ||
Fri. 9 |
|
L, 2-0 | ||
Sat. 3 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 2 |
|
Final - OT | L, 4-3 | |
August | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
Final - OT | L, 2-1 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event